Sending, please wait...
Privacy and Cookie Policy

Codeberg is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Codeberg is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

If you wish to opt-out of corrspondance from this site, please contact us here with the subject header "OPT OUT" and we will cease further correspondence.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Codeberg customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Codeberg takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Codeberg reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Codeberg reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Cookie Policy

To enhance your experience on our sites, many of our web pages use “cookies”. Cookies are small text files that we place in your computer’s browser to store your preferences. Cookies, by themselves, do not tell us your email address or other personal information unless you choose to provide this information to us by, for example, registering at one of our sites. Once you choose to provide a web page with personal information, this information may be linked to the data stored in the cookie. A cookie is like an identification card. It is unique to your computer and can only be read by the server that gave it to you.

We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and offerings on our sites. For example, we may use cookies to personalise your experience on our web pages (e.g. to recognise you by name when you return to our site). We also may use cookies to offer you products and services.

Cookies save you time as they help us to remember who you are. Cookies help us to be more efficient. We can learn about what content is important to you and what is not. We can revise or remove web pages that are not of interest and focus our energies on content you want.

If you want to control which cookies you accept. You can configure your browser to accept all cookies or to alert you every time a cookie is offered by a website’s server. Most browsers automatically accept cookies. You can set your browser option so that you will not receive

cookies and you can also delete existing cookies from your browser. You may find that some parts of the site will not function properly if you have refused cookies.

Please be aware that if you do not configure your browser you will accept cookies provided by this website.

How to see cookies that you have accepted. You can configure your browser to accept all cookies or to alert you every time a cookie is offered by a website’s server.

Contacting us

Codeberg welcomes your comments regarding our Policies. If you have any questions about any of our Policies and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Email: contact form

Postal Address

ATTN Privacy Policy

Codeberg

PO Box 4336

Geelong, Victoria, 3220

Australia

Terms and Conditions

Please take the time to read these terms and conditions. By using Our Website and the Services and information offered on Our Website, you are agreeing to these terms and conditions.

If you purchase products through our Website, there will be additional terms and conditions relating to the purchase. Please make sure you agree with these terms and conditions, which you will be directed to read prior to making your purchase.

Definitions

Services means consultations, documents, software development and cloud infrastructure

the Website means the website codeberg.com.au

We / Us etc means Adam Sims T/A Codeberg and any subsidiaries, affiliates, employees, officers, agents or assigns.

Accuracy of content

We have taken proper care and precautions to ensure that the information we provide on this Website is accurate. However, we cannot guarantee, nor do we accept any legal liability arising from or connected to, the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of anything contained on this Website or on any linked site.

The information contained on this Website should not take the place of professional advice.

Use

The Website is made available for your use on your acceptance and compliance with these terms and conditions. By using this Website, you are agreeing to these terms and conditions.

You agree that you will use this website in accordance with all applicable local, state, national and international laws, rules and regulations.

You agree that you will not use, nor will you allow or authorise any third party to use, the Website for any purpose that is unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent or obscene way or in any other inappropriate way or in a way which conflicts with the Website or the Services.

If you contribute to our forum (if any) or make any public comments on this Website which are, in our opinion, unlawful, defamatory, harassing, abusive, fraudulent or obscene or in any other way inappropriate or which conflict with the Website or the Services offered, then we may at our discretion, refuse to publish such comments and/or remove them from the Website.

We reserve the right to refuse or terminate service to anyone at any time without notice or reason.

Passwords and logins

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your passwords and login details and for all activities carried out under your password and login.

Indemnification for loss or damage

You agree to indemnify Us and hold Us harmless from and against any and all liabilities or expenses arising from or in any way related to your use of this Website or the Services or information offered on this Website, including any liability or expense arising from all claims, losses, damages (actual and consequential), suits, judgments, litigation costs and solicitors fees of every kind and nature incurred by you or any third parties through you.

Intellectual property and copyrights

We hold the copyright to the content of this Website, including all uploaded files, layout design, data, graphics, articles, file content, codes, news, tutorials, videos, reviews, forum posts and databases contained on the Website or in connection with the Services. You must not use or replicate our copyright material other than as permitted by law. Specifically, you must not use or replicate our copyright material for commercial purposes unless expressly agreed to by Us, in which case we may require you to sign a License Agreement.

If you wish to use content, images or other of our intellectual property, you should submit your request via our contact form.

Trademarks

The trademarks and logos contained on this Website are trademarks of Adam Sims T/A Codeberg. Use of these trademarks is strictly prohibited except with Our express, written consent.

Links to external websites

This Website may contain links that direct you outside of this Website. These links are provided for your convenience and are not an express or implied indication that we endorse or approve of the linked Website, it’s contents or any associated website, product or service. We accept no liability for loss or damage arising out of or in connection to your use of these sites.

You may link to our articles or home page. However, you should not provide a link which suggests any association, approval or endorsement on our part in respect to your website, unless we have expressly agreed in writing. We may withdraw our consent to you linking to our site at any time by notice to you.

Limitation of Liability

We take no responsibility for the accuracy of any of the content or statements contained on this Website or in relation to our Services. Statements made are by way of general comment only and you should satisfy yourself as to their accuracy. Further, all of our Services are provided without a warranty with the exception of any warranties provided by law. We are not liable for any damages whatsoever, incurred as a result of or relating to the use of the Website or our Services.

Information Collection

Use of information you have provided us with, or that we have collected and retained relating to your use of the Website and/or our Services, is governed by our Privacy Policy. By using this Website and the Services associated with this Website, you are agreeing to the Privacy Policy. To view our Privacy Policy and read more about why we collect personal information from you and how we use that information, click here.

Confidentiality

All personal information you give us will be dealt with in a confidential manner in accordance with our Privacy Policy. However, due to circumstances outside of our control, we cannot guarantee that all aspects of your use of this Website will be confidential due to the potential ability of third parties to intercept and access such information.

Governing Law

These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of State of Victoria, Australia. Any disputes concerning this website are to be resolved by the courts having jurisdiction in the State of Victoria.

We retain the right to bring proceedings against you for breach of these Terms and Conditions, in your country of residence or any other appropriate country or jurisdiction.

Strategic Partner of choice for human focused organisations.

We transform your vision into an operational reality.

Unlock Efficiencies

Unlock Efficiencies

Streamline processes and workflows.

Gain Clarity

Gain Clarity

Produce insightful intelligence.

Drive Outcomes

Drive Outcomes

Impliment human focused solutions.

Where we help

A

Marketing to opportunity

B

Lead to sale

C

Quote to cash

D

Payment to fulfillment

E

Accounts to reports

F

Data to intelligence

Our approach

Securing a strategic alliance with a partner who has mastery over technology can be challenging enough, while finding one that also holds the knowledge and experience to integrate technology with an organisation's people, relationships, and behaviour is another.

At Codeberg, we understand harnessing technology is just the beginning. We have honed our expertise on integrating technology into your organisation's human story to better assist you in expanding your markets.

From concept to delivery. Bridging the gap between technology and a human solution.

Our clients often tell us that since becoming a strategic partner with Codeberg, they have been able to improve their initiative in responding to market challenges more efficiently and strategically than ever before.

When your organisation partners with us, you are not only leveraging a wealth of technical expertise and proven processes, but also a talent for integrating technology solutions with the business’s human needs.

Let’s work together and expand your organisation's efficiency and productive capacity with tailored Office Automation (Enterprise Resource Planning) systems.

Contact us to disover how you can go beyond technology and impliment the human solution.

Some of our clients & partners include

Find out more.

Engage us and begin your journey.

Contact us

Start the process. Complete the form below to book an needs discovery session.

* These fields are required.

"Codeberg is in touch with the digital market, the technologies and strategies to achieve business results and competitive advantage in the dynamic environment faced by small to large enterprise."

Project Manager at Ezidebit Ian McFarlane

"After many many attempts at bringing technology into my business, I'm glad to have discovered Codeberg who has helped us achieve our business needs."

Systems Manager at Natures Organics Phillip Smith